John Street Beverage - GDPR Privacy Notice
John Street Beverage will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which can include special types of information or location-based information. This does however include name, address, email, phone number.

Why we need your data
We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with on-going organisational updates and funding information and analysis services in line with this overall contract. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with your data
All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK and is located on servers within the European Union. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.
We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data. More information on this framework can be found on our General Privacy Policy; a copy of which can be supplied to you on request.

How long we keep your data
Should we provide you with services or goods, we are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. If you sign up to our newsletter, your information that we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What are your rights
If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated dpo@johnstreetbeverage.com
If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office https://ico.org.uk/

 

 

Need Help?

Tel: 01322 381380

or 01322 387220

© John Street Beverage Ltd - coffee suppliers uk Sitemap Cookies Legal Privacy Policy

Web design Roth Creative